Live RESURRECTION PLANT Rose of Jericho Dinosaur Fern Miracle Air
Live RESURRECTION PLANT Rose of Jericho Dinosaur Fern Miracle Air
Live RESURRECTION PLANT Rose of Jericho Dinosaur Fern Miracle Air
Live RESURRECTION PLANT Rose of Jericho Dinosaur Fern Miracle Air
Live RESURRECTION PLANT Rose of Jericho Dinosaur Fern Miracle Air
Live RESURRECTION PLANT Rose of Jericho Dinosaur Fern Miracle Air
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Live RESURRECTION PLANT Rose of Jericho Dinosaur Fern Miracle Air
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Live RESURRECTION PLANT Rose of Jericho Dinosaur Fern Miracle Air
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Live RESURRECTION PLANT Rose of Jericho Dinosaur Fern Miracle Air
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Live RESURRECTION PLANT Rose of Jericho Dinosaur Fern Miracle Air
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Live RESURRECTION PLANT Rose of Jericho Dinosaur Fern Miracle Air
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Live RESURRECTION PLANT Rose of Jericho Dinosaur Fern Miracle Air

Live RESURRECTION PLANT Rose of Jericho Dinosaur Fern Miracle Air

Vendor
Passion For Plantation
Regular price
$13.00
Sale price
$13.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

The Rose of Jericho is said to bring good luck and blessings when stored in the home. It is used in Hoodoo for wealth and love. This plant always seems dry and dead, but the balls open and look like radiant roses when you put a little water.

Magnificent as a present for yourself, friends and relatives.

See it come to life miraculously! Put the plant and watch it grow in a water saucer. The Rose Of Jericho can be used many times.

The "Resurrection Flower" is also known as the "Dinasoure Seed" and "Jericho Rose"

NAME: Resurrection Plant

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Spike Moss / Rose of Jericho / Dinosaur Plant / Air Plant / Miracle Plant / Prehistoric Plant / Siempre Viva (Live Forever)

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Selaginella Lepidophylla

COLOR: Bright Green

HARDINESS ZONE: 8- 10 / House plant

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 12”

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9”

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Partial – Full Shade

SOIL& WATER PREFERENCES: See Description Below

QUANTITY: 1 Large Live Plant

Rose of Jericho Plant